Timetable & Arenas from the 2017 show - 2018 available nearer the time

The Gaskells Arena 

Showjumping Affiliated to British Showjumping 8.30am 
Class 123 National B/C Handicap Championship Qualifier
Class 124 HOYS GRADE C Qualifier
          Fancy Dress Class 158
          Cheshire Forest Hunt Hound Parade
Class 125 National 1.30m Open Championship Qualifier
Class 126 Area Trial

The NFU Mutual Arena

Show Jumping Affiliated to British Show Jumping 8.30am 
Class 127 www.tacklockers.com 1m Novice Championship Qualifier
Class 128 Buckaroo Equine 1.05m Adventurer Championship Qualifier
Class 129 Conolly's RED MILLS Newcomers First Round
Class 130 National 1.15m Members Cup Championship Qualifier
Class 131 "Equitop Myoplast" Foxhunter First Round
Unaffiliated Show Jumping
Class A 60 cm Novice pony/horse
Class B 70 cm Open pony/horse
Class C 80 cm Open pony/horse

Haydock Park Main Attractions Arena

9.00am   Shire Horse Classes 1 - 9
12.00pm Positive Working Dogs Demonstration
12.30pm Heavy Horse Parade & Interview
1.00pm   Falcon Display 
1.30pm   Friesian Drill Team GB (click for more details)
1.50pm   Positive Working Dogs Demonstration (click for more details)
2.30pm   Class 132-137 Driving Classes

Rose Cottage Veterinary Centre Working Hunter Arena

7.45am 
Class 26 BSPS Mixed Height Novice WHP Class
Class 27 - 31 BSPS WHP CLASSES RIHS Q
Class 32 BSPS Heritage M&M Open WHP Mixed Height Class
Class 47 Side Saddle Working Hunter Class
Not before 12.30pm
Class 33 Open Horse Working Hunter
Class 34 Novice Horse Working Hunter
Class 35 Intermediate/Restricted Working Hunter

Ring 1 - W.E.Massey Haulage Ltd Showing Arena

8.00am 
Classes 13 - 19 Ridden Show Hunter Horse Classes
11.30am 
Classes 114 - 122 BSPS Children's Ridden Show Pony Classes
Classes 20 - 25 BSPS Show Hunter Pony Classes
 

Ring 2 - John Priestner Arenas

2A
8.00am 
Classes 62 - 68 Welsh Section A
9.30am Classes 69 - 75 Welsh Section B
             Classes 90 - 96 Part Bred
2.30pm Classes 48 - 52 Side Saddle Classes

2B
8.00am   
Classes 76 - 82 Welsh Section C
9.30am   Classes 83 - 89 Welsh Section D 
11.00am Class    46         Best Turned Out
               Classes 58 - 61 Equitation Classes

2C
8.00am   
Classes 97 - 102  Shetland Classes
9.30am   Classes 138 - 145 Miniature Horse Classes
11.00am Classes 146 - 151 Senior Pony / Horse Classes
               
 

Ring 3 - AqriEquest Showing Arena

Showing Arena
8.15am   
Classes 53 - 57     Coloured Horse Classes
11.30am Classes 103 - 104 Mountain & Moorland In-Hand (Excluding Welsh & Shetlands)
                Classes 105 - 113 Mountain & Moorland Ridden Classes

Ring 4 - Delamere Dairy Showing Arena

Showing Arena
8.00am 
Classes 152 - 157 RoR Classes
10.30am Classes 36 - 38   Hack Classes
               Classes 39 - 41   Riding Horse Classes
               Classes 42 - 45  Cob Classes

Dog Show Ring (near main attraction arena)

Click here to see the dog show schedule


12.30pm Dog Training Demonstration by The Well Heeled Dog Club

1.00pm Fun Dog Show in aid of Mersey & North Cheshire Retired Greyhound Trust

ALL DOGS WELCOME TO ENTER AT RINGSIDE ON THE DAY